Ina section 239 personal service
[…] Ina section 239 personal service
Did you know?
WebRespondent means an alien named in a Notice to Appear issued in accordance with section 239 (a) of the Act, or in an Order to Show Cause issued in accordance with 8 CFR 242.1 (1997) as it existed prior to April 1, 1997. Secretary, unless otherwise noted, means the Secretary of Homeland Security . Web(F) (i) The requirement that the alien must immediately provide (or have provided) the Attorney General with a written record of an address and telephone number (if any) at …
Web"The requirement of paragraph (1) of section 312(a) of the Immigration and Nationality Act (8 U.S.C. 1423(a)(1)) shall not apply to the naturalization of any person-"(1) who-"(A) was admitted into the United States as a refugee from Laos pursuant to section 207 of the Immigration and Nationality Act (8 U.S.C. 1157); and Webto not pay for a service that is a benefit under your plan to reduce or terminate a covered service that you have been receiving under your health insurance that care is not …